4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON

$410,000
MLS#:S13682758
2 beds
2 baths
1000-1199 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 17, 2026(12 days ago)
Updated:Aug 17, 2026(12 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Brechin. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $410,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1000-1199 sqft
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Separate Hydro Meter, Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with other central cooling and highly efficient baseboard heating via electric

Description

This waterfront community offers a charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome just steps from a private beach on beautiful Lake Simcoe. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area creates a comfortable, easy-living space, complete with a walkout to your private patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, large windows that fill the home with natural light, and access to an incredible range of local amenities including tennis courts, beaches, boating, fishing, hiking, and swimming. The community centre offers year-round activities, making this an ideal spot for true four-season living. Conveniently located just 1.5 hours from the GTA and only 20 minutes to Casino Rama, you'll also appreciate nearby shopping and the option for boat mooring. The complex itself has seen significant updates, including new glass railings and Juliet balconies, as well as a new roof, windows, and a resurfaced parking lot with ample visitor parking.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 4 Paradise Boulevard, Ramara is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 12 days. This property is listed at $410,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,365* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1000-1199 square feet. 4 Paradise Boulevard, Ramara is in the Brechin neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Brechin, Ramara.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1000-1199 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Ramara.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1000-1199 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 17, 2026 (12 days ago)
UpdatedAug 17, 2026 (12 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementCrawl Space
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$2,540.91

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingOther

Features

Property Features

  • Lake Access
  • Library
  • Marina
  • Park
  • School Bus Route
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Separate Hydro Meter
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON ?

The current listing price for 4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON in Brechin, Ramara is $410,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1000-1199 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON ?

4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON is a Condo Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What key property features does 4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON offer?

Key property features include: Lake Access, Library, Marina, Park, School Bus Route, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Separate Hydro Meter, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via Other.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
4 Paradise Boulevard, Unit 3, Ramara, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Brechin, Ramara

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4 Paradise Boulevard 3, Ramara, ON L0K 1B0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Ramara.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$123,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $20,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,365Based on a loan of $287,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$410,000
Loan Amount$287,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,675
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,675

About Purchasing a Home in Ramara, ON

For a property listed at $410,000 in Ramara, the legal minimum down payment is $20,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,675 for this transaction. As this listing is in Ramara (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,675.

Similar Listings in Brechin, Ramara

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Ramara →

Brechin, Ramara Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Brechin, Ramara.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$865,338

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Brechin, Ramara

Elementary Schools

Uptergrove
Public4833 Muley Point Road, Ramara Township, Ontario, L3V 8C3
4.5

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Brechin, Ramara Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Ramara

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Ramara Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 31 Laguna Parkway Ramara ON listed at $449,649 (MLS# S13722362)
Open House
$449,649
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

31 Laguna Parkway, Unit Unit 33, Ramara

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 12:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Great Opportunity in Lagoon City as this Property Combines the Freedom of Waterfront Ownership With ...

MLS#: S13722362
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2 Paradise Boulevard Ramara ON listed at $410,649 (MLS# S13722268)
Added 1 day ago
$410,649
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2 Paradise Boulevard, Unit Unit 19, Ramara

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Waterfront Living in Lagoon City on Lake Simcoe is Waiting for You in this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Bea...

MLS#: S13722268
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2 Paradise Boulevard Ramara ON listed at $399,649 (MLS# S13722414)
Added 1 day ago
$399,649
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2 Paradise Boulevard, Unit Unit 10, Ramara

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Lakeside Living Offering Sandbars & Sunsets. Live Where Everyday Feels Like a Getaway Where the Beau...

MLS#: S13722414
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 81 Laguna Parkway Ramara ON listed at $319,000 (MLS# S13709362)
Added 4 days ago
$319,000
2bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

81 Laguna Parkway, Unit 7, Ramara

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this unique 2-bedroom condo townhouse in the heart of Lag...

MLS#: S13709362
For Sale