11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON

$359,000
MLS#:X13619406
5 beds
2 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 29, 2026(31 days ago)
Updated:Aug 19, 2026(10 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey farm located in the coveted neighborhood of South Dundas (Matilda) Twp. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $359,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 127.53 x 280 ft lot
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

Welcome to 11691 Hutt Road in South Dundas, a classic farmhouse set on approximately 0.8 acres, offering space, character, and plenty of potential. The main floor features a large eat-in kitchen with an adjoining family room, where a pellet stove creates a warm and welcoming place to relax. A convenient powder room and main-floor laundry add everyday functionality, while the attached garage/workshop provides excellent space for projects, storage, or hobbies. Upstairs, you'll find five bedrooms and a full bathroom - ideal for a growing family, guests, or creating a home office. Enjoy the room to spread out and the peaceful country setting, all while being just minutes from the amenities of Iroquois. 24 hour irrevocable with all offers.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This farm located at 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 31 days. This property is listed at $359,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,195* per month. It has 5 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas is in the South Dundas (Matilda) Twp neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 29, 2026 (31 days ago)
UpdatedAug 19, 2026 (10 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeFarm
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementFull, Unfinished
Lot Size127.53 Ă— 280 Feet
CountyStormont, Dundas and Glengarry
Annual Tax$1,771
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 6, CONCESSION 3, TOWNSHIP OF MATILDA, PART 1 PLAN 8R5971 MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH DUNDAS

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON ?

The current listing price for 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON in South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas is $359,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON ?

11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON is a Farm (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 11691 Hutt Road, South Dundas, ON K0E 1K0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in South Dundas.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$107,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $17,950.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,195Based on a loan of $251,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$359,000
Loan Amount$251,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$3,860
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$3,860

About Purchasing a Home in South Dundas, ON

For a property listed at $359,000 in South Dundas, the legal minimum down payment is $17,950 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $3,860 for this transaction. As this listing is in South Dundas (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $3,860.

Similar Listings in South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas

Explore all Just Listed Homes in South Dundas →

South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$559,428

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

South Dundas (Matilda) Twp, South Dundas Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in South Dundas

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All South Dundas Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 10607 Pleasant Valley Road South Dundas ON listed at $419,900 (MLS# X13720468)
Added 2 days ago
$419,900
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

10607 Pleasant Valley Road, South Dundas

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Calling all first-time homebuyers and anyone ready to trade city traffic for wide-open spaces! Nestl...

MLS#: X13720468
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 10726 West End Terrace South Dundas ON listed at $429,900 (MLS# X13692342)
Open House
$429,900
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

10726 West End Terrace, South Dundas

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 1:30 PM
Aug 18, 2026
DOM: 12

Ready to downsize? This is the home for you! Immediate possession. Enter through the covered front e...

MLS#: X13692342
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 0000 Pigeon Island Road South Dundas ON listed at $399,900 (MLS# X13689576)
Added 11 days ago
$399,900
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

0000 Pigeon Island Road, South Dundas

Aug 18, 2026
DOM: 12

This is a fantastic opportunity to own almost 100 acres of wonderfully located land- They aren't mak...

MLS#: X13689576
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 13871 Haystead Road South Dundas ON listed at $275,000 (MLS# X13674064)
$275,000
4bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

13871 Haystead Road, South Dundas

Aug 13, 2026
DOM: 17

Bring your vision and your toolbox! Set on just under an acre in a peaceful country setting near Ing...

MLS#: X13674064
For Sale