32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON

$1,699,900
MLS#:S13594742
Comparing recent sold prices?Free Home Evaluation
4 beds
3 baths
2500-3000 sqft
12.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 25, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Free Home Evaluation

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Added:Jul 22, 2026(38 days ago)
Updated:Aug 25, 2026(4 days ago)
Last Checked:11 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Midhurst. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,699,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 102 x 197 ft lot
  • Features a separate entrance, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 12.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

VIDEO IS A MUST-WATCH to truly appreciate this home! STUNNING DESIGN, LUXURY FINISHES & A PRIME MIDHURST LOCATION! Welcome to 32 Forest Hill Drive, a rare and exceptional one-of-a-kind executive property in the prestigious Forest Hill Estates community of Springwater - an exclusive, family-centric neighbourhood celebrated for its premium lots, mature landscaping and custom-built executive homes. Over 3400 sq.ft. finished living space - large loft space, 3+1 bedrooms, 3 full baths, oversized triple garage (fits full-size truck/SUV). Refined craftsmanship, soaring ceilings, designer décor, premium window package, and elevated architectural details throughout. Grand foyer with 18' ceiling and stunning chandelier. Formal dining room with feature wall and oversized windows. Main floor office for homebase business, study zone, media centre. Great room with gas fireplace, hardwood floors and full rear wall of windows overlooking the private yard, walk out to rear deck. Custom kitchen offers stylish two tone oak cabinetry, quartz counters/backsplash, premium appliances, oversized island, designer lighting, wood accents. Breakfast room with extended-height ceiling and full-height windows for a gathering place bathed in natural light. Private bedroom wing offers luxurious primary suite with walk-in closet, spa-inspired 5-pc ensuite, private walkout to yard. Two additional bedrooms with built-in bunkbeds. Renovated main 4pc bath. Main-floor laundry and direct access to loft, lower level, and garage. Versatile loft above triple garage creates a spacious +400 sq.ft. flex space - game room, media lounge, kids' retreat, entertainer's hub. Expansive, full lower level has in-law potential with separate garage access, finished oversized bedroom, 3-pc bath, storage, and abundance of customizable space for home gym, etc. Backyard with privacy offered by Mother Nature's canopy, is fenced with mature landscaping, newer deck with pet ramp, hot tub, irrigation system for easy maintenance.

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 38 days. This property is listed at $1,699,900 with an estimated mortgage of $5,658* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater is in the Midhurst neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Midhurst, Springwater.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Midhurst, Springwater.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 22, 2026 (38 days ago)
UpdatedAug 25, 2026 (4 days ago)
Last Checked11 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementSeparate Entrance, Full
Lot Size102 × 197 Feet
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$6,402
Legal DescriptionPCL 33-1 SEC 51M420; LT 33 PL 51M420 VESPRA; SPRINGWATER

Parking & Garage

Parking Total12.0
Parking Space9
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School
  • Wooded/Treed
  • Park
  • Fenced Yard
  • Golf

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum
  • In-Law Capability
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Storage

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON ?

The current listing price for 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON in Midhurst, Springwater is $1,699,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON ?

32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Separate Entrance, Full basement.

Q.What key property features does 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON offer?

Key property features include: Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Wooded/Treed, Park, Fenced Yard, Golf.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage.

Q.What security features are installed at 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 12.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Midhurst, Springwater

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 32 Forest Hill Drive, Springwater, ON L0L 1X0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Springwater.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$509,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $339,980.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$5,658Based on a loan of $1,189,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,699,900
Loan Amount$1,189,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$30,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$30,473

About Purchasing a Home in Springwater, ON

For a property listed at $1,699,900 in Springwater, the legal minimum down payment is $339,980 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $30,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Springwater (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $30,473.

Similar Listings in Midhurst, Springwater

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Springwater

Midhurst, Springwater Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Midhurst, Springwater.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,670,657

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Midhurst, Springwater

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Midhurst, Springwater Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Springwater

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Springwater Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 25 MENNILL Drive Springwater ON listed at $1,599,900 (MLS# S13706052)
Open House
$1,599,900
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

25 MENNILL Drive, Springwater

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 23, 2026
DOM: 7

Step into this exceptional custom-built bungalow this is an entertainer's delight, where luxury and ...

MLS#: S13706052
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 13 Byers Street Springwater ON listed at $2,088,000 (MLS# S13695100)
Added 9 days ago
$2,088,000
5bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

13 Byers Street, Springwater

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

Every detail of this exceptional Cameron Estates executive bungalow has been thoughtfully curated, b...

MLS#: S13695100
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 19 Redmond Crescent Springwater ON listed at $1,980,000 (MLS# S13694872)
Price Change
$1,980,000
6bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

19 Redmond Crescent, Springwater

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

***Your Dream Home Chateau Awaits! An Extraordinary Opportunity To Own A Truly Magnificent Residence...

MLS#: S13694872
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3744 Flos 4 Road Springwater ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# S13691436)
Added 10 days ago
$1,499,000
4bd
3ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

3744 Flos 4 Road, Springwater

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Escape to your own private country estate on approximately 12 acres in the scenic countryside of Spr...

MLS#: S13691436
For Sale