233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON

$579,900
MLS#:X12953142
5 beds
5 baths
1500-2000 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Apr 2, 2026(149 days ago)
Updated:Jul 14, 2026(46 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 3-Storey att/row/townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Thorndale. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding and brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $579,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 22 x 110 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: ERV/HRV
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

3 STOREY TOWNHOMES IN A FAMILY COMMUNITY. Welcome to THE OAKS on Upper Queen where nature, community, and modern living come together. Currently BEING BUILT. Nestled in the heart of Thorndale, this collection of spacious vacant land condo townhomes offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for growing families. With 4 and 5 bedroom designs and expansive layouts with over 2,000 sqft, these homes are designed to grow with you. These beautiful homes are move in Ready with all 6 appliances and garage door opener included. The interiors are adorned with beautiful Vinyl plank flooring on all levels including bedrooms and tile flooring in bathrooms, complemented by stunning quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Step outside and enjoy direct access to a sprawling park, complete with baseball diamonds, a dedicated walking path, and endless green space for outdoor adventures. Rooted in community and inspired by nature, The Oaks on Upper Queen is where your family's future begins. Local shops, schools, and essential services are just minutes from home, while London is a short drive away, offering a full range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. At The Oaks, life here is all about balance. Safe, friendly, and full of opportunity, Thorndale is the perfect place to plant your roots. *** This Home Features 2200 sqft , 4+1 Bedrooms, 4+1 Bath, 2 Car Garage, A/C, 6 Appliances and garage door opener are included and installed. Also includes a Finished Basement that has a bedroom, and 4pc bath) . Price reflects the new housing rebate that the government implemented. All buyers must qualify in order to receive the rebate at the listed price.

Upcoming Open Houses

Saturday, August 29, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 233 Upper Queen Street, Thames Centre is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 149 days. This property is listed at $579,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,930* per month. It has 5 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 233 Upper Queen Street, Thames Centre is in the Thorndale neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Thorndale, Thames Centre.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •5 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Thorndale, Thames Centre.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedApr 2, 2026 (149 days ago)
UpdatedJul 14, 2026 (46 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeAtt/Row/Townhouse
Architectural Style3-Storey
ConstructionAluminum Siding, Brick
BasementFull, Finished
Lot Size22 × 110 Acres
CountyMiddlesex
Annual Tax$0
Legal DescriptionLot 32, Level 1, VLC

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Park

Interior Features

  • ERV/HRV

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON ?

The current listing price for 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON in Thorndale, Thames Centre is $579,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON ?

233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse (3-Storey) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON offer?

Key property features include: Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: ERV/HRV.

Q.What security features are installed at 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
233 Upper Queen Street, Unit 14, Thames Centre, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Thorndale, Thames Centre

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 233 Upper Queen Street 14, Thames Centre, ON N0M 2P0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Thames Centre.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$173,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $32,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,930Based on a loan of $405,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$579,900
Loan Amount$405,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$8,073
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$8,073

About Purchasing a Home in Thames Centre, ON

For a property listed at $579,900 in Thames Centre, the legal minimum down payment is $32,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $8,073 for this transaction. As this listing is in Thames Centre (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $8,073.

Similar Listings in Thorndale, Thames Centre

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Thames Centre →

Thorndale, Thames Centre Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Thorndale, Thames Centre.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$841,696

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Thorndale, Thames Centre

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Thorndale, Thames Centre Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Thames Centre

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Thames Centre Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 98 Queen Street Thames Centre ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X13717274)
Open House
$499,900
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

98 Queen Street, Thames Centre

📅Open House:Aug 30 1:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 98 Queen Street, a wonderful 3 bedroom home offering a great layout, spacious living area...

MLS#: X13717274
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 20863 WYE Creek Drive Thames Centre ON listed at $459,900 (MLS# X13717716)
Added 3 days ago
$459,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

20863 WYE Creek Drive, Thames Centre

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

Welcome to lakeside living on beautiful Fanshawe Lake in the charming community of Thorndale. A rare...

MLS#: X13717716
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 44 Dale Drive Thames Centre ON listed at $584,999 (MLS# X13697894)
Added 9 days ago
$584,999
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

44 Dale Drive, Thames Centre

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

Want to live in Dorchester without paying typical Dorchester prices? 44 Dale Drive is an opportunity...

MLS#: X13697894
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 32 Purple Beech Street Thames Centre ON listed at $715,998 (MLS# X13682028)
Added 12 days ago
$715,998
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

32 Purple Beech Street, Thames Centre

Aug 17, 2026
DOM: 13

To be built by award-winning Lux Homes Design & Build, this thoughtfully designed two-story home off...

MLS#: X13682028
For Sale