100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON

$349,900
MLS#:C13557224
2 beds
1 baths
700-799 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 13, 2026(47 days ago)
Updated:Jul 13, 2026(47 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Flemingdon Park. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and concrete construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $349,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-799 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with window unit(s) central cooling and highly efficient baseboard heating via gas

Description

Location! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Apartment Available for Sale. This Property Features an Updated Kitchen, Updated Flooring, Updated Bathroom, In Unit Laundry, Parking and Locker. Located Close to all Amenities such as Schools, Restaurants, Parks, Costco, East York Town Centre, Places of Worship and TTC. Easy Access to DVP, Hwy 401, and Downtown is Only a Short Drive Away. Maintenance Fee Includes All Utilities!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 100 Leeward Glenway, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 47 days. This property is listed at $349,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,165* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-799 square feet. 100 Leeward Glenway, Toronto is in the Flemingdon Park neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Flemingdon Park, Toronto.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-799 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-799 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 13, 2026 (47 days ago)
UpdatedJul 13, 2026 (47 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick, Concrete
BasementNone
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$1,212.36

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingWindow Unit(s)

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON in Flemingdon Park, Toronto is $349,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-799 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON ?

100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Window Unit(s).

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
100 Leeward Glenway, Unit 1401, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Flemingdon Park, Toronto

SAFETY RATING9.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents317 incidents / yr
Average Per Month26.4 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark26,341 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

157 assaults (600.9/100k)

Property Security
Low

19 B&E (72.7/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

52 thefts (199.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–˛ +6.7%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 100 Leeward Glenway 1401, Toronto, ON M3C 2Z1

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$104,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $17,495.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,165Based on a loan of $244,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$349,900
Loan Amount$244,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$3,724
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$3,724
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$7,447

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $349,900 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $17,495 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $3,724 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $3,724 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $7,447.

Similar Listings in Flemingdon Park, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Flemingdon Park, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Flemingdon Park, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$449,154

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Flemingdon Park, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Grenoble
Public9 Grenoble Drive, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 1C3
1.8
Canadian Martyrs
Public520 Plains Road, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4C 2Z1
7.0
Pape Avenue
PublicPape Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4J 2P5
9.7
St Bonaventure
Public1340 Leslie Street, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 2K9
7.2
Holy Cross
Public299 Lesmount Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4J 3R7
5.5

Secondary Schools

Marc Garneau
Public135 Overlea Boulevard, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 1B3
3.8
Don Mills
Public15 The Donway East, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 1X6
7.0
East York
Public650 Cosburn Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4C 2V2
5.5
Leaside
Public200 Hanna Road, Toronto, Ontario, M4G 3N8
9.1

Flemingdon Park, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 840 Queen's Plate Drive Toronto ON listed at $380,000 (MLS# W13723146)
Added 1 day ago
$380,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

840 Queen's Plate Drive, Unit 612, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to The Lexington Residences - Suite 612! Bright and beautifully maintained 1+Den, 2-bath con...

MLS#: W13723146
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 3 Marine Parade Drive Toronto ON listed at $309,000 (MLS# W13722020)
Added 1 day ago
$309,000
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

3 Marine Parade Drive, Unit 1607, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Retirement Living at Hearthstone by the Bay! This bright and inviting one-bedroom retirement condo h...

MLS#: W13722020
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 2460 Eglinton Avenue Toronto ON listed at $330,000 (MLS# E13724362)
Power of Sale
members only
Added 1 day ago
$330,000
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2460 Eglinton Avenue, Unit 917, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

***Power of Sale Opportunity***This spacious 1-bedroom condo features a smart, functional layout wit...

MLS#: E13724362
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 11 Lee Centre Drive Toronto ON listed at $369,900 (MLS# E13723982)
Added 1 day ago
$369,900
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

11 Lee Centre Drive, Unit PH109, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to penthouse 109 at 11 Lee Centre Drive. Steps from all the amenities of Scarborough Town C...

MLS#: E13723982
For Sale