126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON

$899,000
MLS#:C13434350
3 beds
2 baths
1200-1399 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 11, 2026(79 days ago)
Updated:Jul 28, 2026(32 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Regent Park. Expertly crafted featuring premium other construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $899,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1200-1399 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this spacious condo townhouse offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Toronto's most connected locations. Situated just moments from the Distillery District, Corktown Common, St. Lawrence Market, Riverdale Park, and the city's financial core, this home combines the comfort of a townhouse with the convenience of condominium living. As summer arrives, the inviting front patio becomes a natural extension of the home, creating the perfect space for morning coffee, outdoor dining, gardening, or relaxing and enjoying a barbecue with family and friends. Inside, the functional floor plan offers an exceptional amount of flexibility. Featuring 2 generous bedrooms plus a spacious den, the layout easily accommodates today's evolving lifestyle needs, whether you're looking for a dedicated home office, guest room, nursery, creative studio, or additional family space. For those seeking even greater flexibility, the dining area offers sufficient space to accommodate a reconfigured layout that could support a 3rd bedroom while maintaining comfortable living areas. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the well-proportioned principal rooms provide a sense of openness rarely found in many downtown properties. The separation between living and sleeping areas creates privacy and functionality for families, professionals, and those who frequently host guests. Residents enjoy access to an impressive collection of amenities, including fitness centre, squash court, basketball court, party and meeting spaces, guest suites, and more. Commuting is effortless with nearby TTC routes, easy access to the Don Valley Parkway and Gardiner Expressway, and the future Ontario Line set to further enhance connectivity across the city.With a generous space, flexible rooms, exceptional amenities, outdoor living, and a highly walkable and family-friendly downtown location, this is a home designed to adapt to your needs for years to come.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 126 St David Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 79 days. This property is listed at $899,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,992* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1200-1399 square feet. 126 St David Street, Toronto is in the Regent Park neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Regent Park, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1200-1399 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1200-1399 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 11, 2026 (79 days ago)
UpdatedJul 28, 2026 (32 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionOther
BasementNone
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$4,688.27

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Clear View
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit
  • School
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON in Regent Park, Toronto is $899,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1200-1399 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON ?

126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON is a Condo Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
126 St David Street, Unit 03, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Regent Park, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.1 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents254 incidents / yr
Average Per Month21.2 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark16,775 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

165 assaults (1017.1/100k)

Property Security
Low

28 B&E (172.6/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

12 thefts (74.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 9%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 126 St David Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0C2

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$269,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $64,900.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,992Based on a loan of $629,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$899,000
Loan Amount$629,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$14,455
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$14,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$28,910

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $899,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $64,900 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $14,455 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $14,455 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $28,910.

Similar Listings in Regent Park, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Regent Park, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Regent Park, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,490,446

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Regent Park, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Withrow Avenue
Public25 Bain Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 1E5
7.8
Frankland
Public816 Logan Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 3E1
6.3
Holy Name
Public690 Carlaw Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 3K9
5.7
Jackman Avenue
Public79 Jackman Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 2X5
8.0
Rosedale
Public711 Bloor Street East, Toronto, Ontario, M4W 1J4
7.4

Secondary Schools

Rosedale Heights-Arts
Public711 Bloor Street East, Toronto, Ontario, M4W 1J4
8.0
Riverdale
Public1094 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, Ontario, M4M 2A1
8.7

Regent Park, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1 Old Mill Drive Toronto ON listed at $1,049,000 (MLS# W13722926)
Added 1 day ago
$1,049,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1 Old Mill Drive, Unit 107, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to Unit 107 at 1 Old Mill, a highly sought-after model suite in the heart of the Old Mill. T...

MLS#: W13722926
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 386 Yonge Street Toronto ON listed at $1,039,000 (MLS# C13722568)
Added 1 day ago
$1,039,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

386 Yonge Street, Unit 5814, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Dazzling!! Unique Aura Condo On High Floor, 2+Den Unit, Very Quiet, Only 3 Units On This Floor. Hori...

MLS#: C13722568
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 20 Soudan Avenue Toronto ON listed at $992,990 (MLS# C13722616)
Added 1 day ago
$992,990
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

20 Soudan Avenue, Unit 2607, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Experience Refined Midtown Living At Y+S Condos, The Newly Completed Jewel Of Yonge & Eglinton. This...

MLS#: C13722616
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 858 Dupont Street Toronto ON listed at $945,000 (MLS# W13721566)
Added 1 day ago
$945,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

858 Dupont Street, Unit PH37, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Spectacular Brand New Penthouse with Unobstructed South Views & CN Tower Vista! Welcome to Tridel's ...

MLS#: W13721566
For Sale