149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON

$599,900
MLS#:E12787940
0 beds
0 baths
< 700 sqft
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Feb 12, 2026(198 days ago)
Updated:Apr 15, 2026(136 days ago)
Last Checked:11 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Birchcliffe-Cliffside. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $599,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 25 x 100 ft lot
  • Notable attributes: None

Description

Vacant Land - Build your custom home. Welcome to Toronto's sought-after Hunt Club neighbourhood located in the Birchcliff-Cliffside area. One of the most desirable neighbourhoods in the Upper Beaches. Measuring approx. 25x100feet, this property presents an exceptional opportunity for builders and contractors - build your next project. Unbeatable location, with easy commute, less than one hour to downtown and just a few steps away from public transit - TTC within a 2-minute walk, elementary and secondary schools nearby, Hunt Club, parks, community center, grocery stores, Bluffs and the list goes on. This is a wonderful, growing family friendly community. Don't miss out! Birchcliffe is an area known for its idyllic setting with views of and proximity to Lake Ontario. Financing possible- must meet criteria.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This vacant land located at 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 198 days. This property is listed at $599,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,997* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is < 700 square feet. 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto is in the Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •< 700 sqft of generous functional square footage
  • •Desirable Vacant Land architecture in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedFeb 12, 2026 (198 days ago)
UpdatedApr 15, 2026 (136 days ago)
Last Checked11 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size25 Ă— 100 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$3,554.98
Legal DescriptionPart Of LOT 113, Registered Plan M-410

Parking & Garage

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Golf
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto is $599,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What key property features does 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Golf, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.7 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents328 incidents / yr
Average Per Month27.3 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark25,904 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

160 assaults (617.2/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

48 B&E (185.2/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

73 thefts (281.6/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 16.3%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 149 Audrey Avenue, Toronto E06, ON M1N 2X9

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$179,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $34,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,997Based on a loan of $419,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$599,900
Loan Amount$419,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$8,473
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$8,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$16,946

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $599,900 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $34,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $8,473 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $8,473 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $16,946.

Similar Listings in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$931,292

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Birch Cliff Heights
Public120 Highview Avenue, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1N 2J1
5.8
J G Workman
Public487 Birchmount Road, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1K 1N7
4.7
St Dunstan
Public14 Pharmacy Avenue, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1L 3E4
4.8
St Joachim
Public3395 St Clair Avenue East, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1L 1W3
4.5
Brock
Public140 Chestnut Crescent, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1L 1Y5
7.6

Secondary Schools

Birchmount Park
Public3663 Danforth Avenue, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1N 2G2
4.3
Neil McNeil
Public127 Victoria Park Avenue, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M4E 3S2
7.7
W A Porter
Public40 Fairfax Crescent, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1L 1Z9
7.9
Malvern
Public55 Malvern Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4E 3E4
9.1
Notre Dame
Public12 Malvern Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4E 3E1
7.7

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 523 Caledonia Road Toronto ON listed at $599,900 (MLS# W13720780)
Added 1 day ago
$599,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

523 Caledonia Road, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Calling All Builders and Renovation Specialists. Perfect location with lots of potential! Good lot s...

MLS#: W13720780
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 117 Wheeler Avenue Toronto ON listed at $695,000 (MLS# E13721840)
Added 1 day ago
$695,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

117 Wheeler Avenue, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Great Value In Prime Location! In Need Of Full Renovation. Not For THe Faint Of Heart! Amazing Poten...

MLS#: E13721840
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 40 Stanland Drive Toronto ON listed at $749,000 (MLS# E13721606)
Added 1 day ago
$749,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

40 Stanland Drive, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

ATTENTION BUILDERS, INVESTORS & VISIONARIES - YOUR NEXT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS IN SCARBOROUGH VILLAGE! S...

MLS#: E13721606
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 7 Sykes Avenue Toronto ON listed at $748,888 (MLS# W13724294)
Added 2 days ago
$748,888
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

7 Sykes Avenue, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 7 Sykes Ave! A Newly Renovated All-Brick Detached Home in the Heart of Weston Village, of...

MLS#: W13724294
For Sale