38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON

$10,000/mo
MLS#:C13714760
2 beds
3 baths
1200-1399 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Kensington-Chinatown. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $10,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1200-1399 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Bar Fridge
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

EXECUTIVE RENTAL, BEING OFFER PARTIALLY FURNISHED. Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind luxury residence where every inch has been elevated far beyond builder standard. Fully redesigned with exceptional attention to detail, this suite delivers the feel of a custom home in the heart of downtown.The moment you enter, the expanded foyer sets the tone with custom millwork, built-in entry storage, designer wall treatments, and pot lights throughout. Smart features include Lutron lighting controls, Nest climate systems, electric blinds in the main area, blackout drapes & sunshades in the bedrooms, plus Sonos speakers in every room.The kitchen has been completely renovated and expanded to maximize both function and style, featuring custom cabinetry, pantry storage, a 27-inch upgraded sink, induction cooktop, 36-inch fridge and stove, 28-bottle wine fridge, and 65-can beverage fridge. Wrapped marble counters and surfaces provide a luxurious finish with added durability. LED lighting accents the kitchen and closet cabinetry for a polished, upscale feel.The living area is anchored by a striking marble electric fireplace mantel with both heat and cool air fan. Bathrooms have been fully renovated with new custom finishes and faucets throughout. The primary suite was enhanced with additional custom closet space, while the third bedroom has been transformed into a stunning customized walk-in dressing room. A second custom walk-in closet and dedicated office add even more flexibility.The showpiece is the spectacular 1,000+ sq ft private terrace-an entertainer's dream rarely found in condo living. Complete with a built-in outdoor kitchen, matte black granite counters, custom 36-inch gas BBQ with rotisserie, outdoor fridge, shelving, garbage storage, two gas lines, water connection, and Sonos speakers, this outdoor space is in a class of its own.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 38 Cameron Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 3 days. This property is listed at $10,000 with an estimated mortgage of $33* per month. It has 2 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1200-1399 square feet. 38 Cameron Street, Toronto is in the Kensington-Chinatown neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1200-1399 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1200-1399 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionConcrete
BasementNone
CountyToronto

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Arts Centre
  • Hospital
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School
  • Place Of Worship

Interior Features

  • Bar Fridge

Security Features

  • Concierge/Security

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto is $10,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1200-1399 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON ?

38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Arts Centre, Hospital, Park, Public Transit, School, Place Of Worship.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Bar Fridge.

Q.What security features are installed at 38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON ?

Security features include: Concierge/Security.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
38 Cameron Street, Unit 605, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

SAFETY RATING4.5 / 10
Active Urban Center
Total Annual Incidents1,085 incidents / yr
Average Per Month90.4 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark22,801 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

476 assaults (2122.7/100k)

Property Security
Elevated

152 B&E (677.9/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

28 thefts (124.9/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–˛ +26.8%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 38 Cameron Street 605, Toronto, ON M5T 0C3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$3,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$33Based on a loan of $7,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$10,000
Loan Amount$7,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$50
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$50
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$100

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $10,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $50 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $50 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $100.

Similar Listings in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,538,088

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Ogden
Public33 Phoebe Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1A8
6.8
Orde Street
Public18 Orde Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1N7
6.2
St Edward
PublicEdward Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5G 1E2
9.0
Ryerson
Public96 Denison Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1E4
4.1
Whitney
PublicQueen's Park Crescent West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 3M2
9.7

Secondary Schools

St. Mary’s
Catholic9 Portugal Square, Toronto, Ontario, M6J 2H2
4.9
St. Joseph’s
Catholic74 Wellesley Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 1C4
7.2
Central
Public725 Bathurst Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 2R5
4.2

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3 McAlpine Street Toronto ON listed at $12,500 (MLS# C13724280)
Added 1 day ago
$12,500/mo
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

3 McAlpine Street, Unit 701, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

** This Unit Is 2 Units Combined - #701 & #702.** Wait Until You See This RARE Magnificent Two Store...

MLS#: C13724280
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 20 Blue Jays Way Toronto ON listed at $11,500 (MLS# C13711974)
Added 4 days ago
$11,500/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 2301, Toronto

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Experience exceptional downtown Toronto living in this rarely offered 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom corner s...

MLS#: C13711974
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1 Forest Hill Road Toronto ON listed at $8,200 (MLS# C13703324)
Added 7 days ago
$8,200/mo
2bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 404, Toronto

Aug 22, 2026
DOM: 8

2 Bedrooms, 2 Parking, (1 EV), 1 Locker.A rare opportunity to lease a spacious, light-filled residen...

MLS#: C13703324
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 326 Carlaw Avenue Toronto ON listed at $7,500 (MLS# E13699448)
Added 8 days ago
$7,500/mo
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

326 Carlaw Avenue, Unit 109, Toronto

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

A complete transformation and re-imagination with $$$ spent creating this one-of-a-kind, approximate...

MLS#: E13699448
For Lease