39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON

$950,000
MLS#:W13646678
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
3 beds
3 baths
1100-1500 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 28, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee* →

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Aug 6, 2026(23 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey att/row/townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Roncesvalles. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stucco (plaster) construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $950,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 16 x 127 ft lot
  • Features a finished, separate entrance basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • Efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

A rare opportunity to reimagine a classic Victorian row house in one of Toronto's most vibrant neighbourhoods. This charming residence at 39 Noble St showcases soaring ceilings and timeless character, offering the perfect canvas to create a truly exceptional home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 washrooms, the versatile layout lends itself beautifully to family living or conversion into multiple income-generating units. A second-floor deck provides a private outdoor retreat, while the expansive garage with laneway access presents exciting potential for a future laneway house. With additional opportunity to expand into the attic, this property is brimming with possibilities for those looking to customize, invest, or both. Located just steps from the best of Queen West, with unbeatable transit access, this is your chance to bring new life to a home in one of the city's most sought-after communities.

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 39 Noble Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 23 days. This property is listed at $950,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,162* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 39 Noble Street, Toronto is in the Roncesvalles neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Roncesvalles, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
2
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 6, 2026 (23 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeAtt/Row/Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Stucco (Plaster)
BasementFinished, Separate Entrance
Lot Size16 Ă— 127 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$5,701
Legal DescriptionPT LT 10 PL 429 PARKDALE AS IN CA726123; CITY OF TORONTO

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON in Roncesvalles, Toronto is $950,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON ?

39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Finished, Separate Entrance basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via None.

Location

Initializing map...
39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Roncesvalles, Toronto

SAFETY RATING7.7 / 10
Moderate Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents308 incidents / yr
Average Per Month25.7 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark16,605 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

174 assaults (1047.0/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

71 B&E (427.2/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

20 thefts (120.3/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–˛ +10.4%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 39 Noble Street, Toronto, ON M6K 2C7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$285,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $70,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,162Based on a loan of $665,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$950,000
Loan Amount$665,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$15,475
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$15,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$30,950

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $950,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $70,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $15,475 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $15,475 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $30,950.

Similar Listings in Roncesvalles, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Roncesvalles, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Roncesvalles, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,653,378

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Roncesvalles, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Fern Avenue
Public128 Fern Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6R 1K3
6.0
Pope Paul
PublicFern Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6R 2L4
5.6
St Vincent de Paul
Public263 Roncesvalles Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6R 2M3
8.9
Garden Avenue
Public225 Garden Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6R 1M9
7.7
Shirley Street
PublicShirley Street, Toronto, Ontario, M6K 1S9
8.5

Secondary Schools

Pope John Paul II
PublicFern Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6R 2L4
6.7
St.-Frère-André
Catholic330 Lansdowne Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 3Y1
7.7
Toronto Ouest
Public330 Lansdowne Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 3Y1
8.8
Parkdale
Public209 Jameson Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6K 2Y3
6.5

Roncesvalles, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 48 Genthorn Avenue Toronto ON listed at $899,000 (MLS# W13723908)
Added 1 day ago
$899,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

48 Genthorn Avenue, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Easily one of the prettiest homes on the street, this exceptionally well-maintained property has bee...

MLS#: W13723908
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 42 Arrowsmith Avenue Toronto ON listed at $999,999 (MLS# W13723532)
Added 1 day ago
$999,999
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

42 Arrowsmith Avenue, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Location. Location. ... for Builders and Investors... Detached 3 Bedroom Bungalow In The City Prime ...

MLS#: W13723532
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 248 Wellesworth Drive Toronto ON listed at $1,099,900 (MLS# W13723244)
Added 1 day ago
$1,099,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

248 Wellesworth Drive, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 248 Wellesworth Drive, a well-maintained home in a desirable Etobicoke neighbourhood. The...

MLS#: W13723244
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 87 Sunfield Road Toronto ON listed at $860,000 (MLS# W13722602)
Added 1 day ago
$860,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

87 Sunfield Road, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

A RARE Opportunity To Own A Charming Freehold Townhome In The Heart Of North York! Nestled In A Welc...

MLS#: W13722602
For Sale