69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON

$1,174,900
MLS#:C13710544
6 beds
6 baths
1500-2000 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 25, 2026(4 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow-Raised detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Parkwoods-Donalda. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,174,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 6 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 58.17 x 129.33 ft lot
  • Features a separate entrance, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained raised bungalow in the sought-after Parkwoods-Donalda neighbourhood. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room and a 2-car garage, this home features a spacious and functional layout with plenty of room for growing families. The finished lower level offers additional living space with a large recreation area, fireplace and a unique Japanese tatami room. Lovingly cared for over the years, the home presents an exciting opportunity for renovators, investors or buyers looking to bring their own vision and personal style to life. Whether you choose to update over time or completely reimagine the space, the possibilities are endless. Conveniently located close to parks, schools, transit, shopping and everyday amenities. A wonderful opportunity to create a home that's truly your own.

Upcoming Open Houses

Saturday, August 29, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 4 days. This property is listed at $1,174,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,911* per month. It has 6 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto is in the Parkwoods-Donalda neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •6 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 25, 2026 (4 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow-Raised
ConstructionBrick
BasementSeparate Entrance, Finished
Lot Size58.17 Ă— 129.33 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$8,916.16
Legal DescriptionPARCEL 99-1, SECTION M960 LOT 99, PLAN 66M960 SUBJECT TO A101515 TWP OF YORK/NORTH YORK , CITY OF TORONTO

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON in Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto is $1,174,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON ?

69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON is a Detached (Bungalow-Raised) featuring a Separate Entrance, Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents344 incidents / yr
Average Per Month28.7 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

161 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

43 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

60 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 69 Olsen Drive, Toronto, ON M3A 3J4

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$352,470 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $234,980.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,911Based on a loan of $822,430 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,174,900
Loan Amount$822,430
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$19,973
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$19,973
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$39,946

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $1,174,900 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $234,980 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $19,973 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $19,973 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $39,946.

Similar Listings in Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,012,051

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Annunciation
Public65 Avonwick Gate, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 2M8
6.6
Sainte-Madeleine
Public1 Lynedock Crescent, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 2W1
7.0
St Isaac Jogues
Public1330 York Mills Road, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 1Z8
8.3
St Catherine Catholic
Catholic30 Roanoke Road, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 1E9
4.8
St Timothy
Public25 Rochelle Crescent, Toronto, Ontario, M2J 1Y3
6.9

Secondary Schools

Victoria Park
Public15 Wallingford Road, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 2V1
6.6
Senator O’Connor
Public60 Rowena Drive, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 3R2
7.3
George S Henry
Public200 Graydon Hall Drive, Toronto, Ontario, M3A 3A6
2.3
Wexford Collegiate-Arts
Public1176 Pharmacy Avenue, Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, M1R 2H7
5.3
Don Mills
Public15 The Donway East, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 1X6
7.0

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 48 Genthorn Avenue Toronto ON listed at $899,000 (MLS# W13723908)
Added 1 day ago
$899,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

48 Genthorn Avenue, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Easily one of the prettiest homes on the street, this exceptionally well-maintained property has bee...

MLS#: W13723908
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 42 Broadfield Drive Toronto ON listed at $1,389,000 (MLS# W13723772)
Added 1 day ago
$1,389,000
5bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

42 Broadfield Drive, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 42 Broadfield Drive - stunning property with a full top-to-bottom renovated detached home...

MLS#: W13723772
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 42 Arrowsmith Avenue Toronto ON listed at $999,999 (MLS# W13723532)
Added 1 day ago
$999,999
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

42 Arrowsmith Avenue, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Location. Location. ... for Builders and Investors... Detached 3 Bedroom Bungalow In The City Prime ...

MLS#: W13723532
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 248 Wellesworth Drive Toronto ON listed at $1,099,900 (MLS# W13723244)
Added 1 day ago
$1,099,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

248 Wellesworth Drive, Toronto

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 248 Wellesworth Drive, a well-maintained home in a desirable Etobicoke neighbourhood. The...

MLS#: W13723244
For Sale