2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON

$3,250,000
MLS#:X13105182
5 beds
3 baths
2000-2500 sqft
11.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:May 8, 2026(113 days ago)
Updated:Jul 28, 2026(32 days ago)
Last Checked:7 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable [Bungalow] farm located in the coveted neighborhood of Black Creek. Expertly crafted featuring premium [brick and stone] construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $3,250,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 914 x 1300 ft lot
  • Features a [separate entrance, full, partially finished] basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 11.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: [Generator - Full, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with [central air] central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Discover a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional 27-acre estate in the heart of Niagara-where luxury living, agricultural potential, and a world-class equestrian facility converge. Designed for versatility and long-term value, this property features two newly built luxury homes, expansive infrastructure, and 17 acres of fully workable farmland. Whether you're seeking a multigenerational retreat, a turnkey equestrian operation, or a diversified income property, this estate delivers unmatched potential. The primary residence is a stunning custom-built bungalow offering over 2500 sqft of finished living space. Showcasing vaulted ceilings, high-end finishes, and abundant natural light, featuring 2+1 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a finished walk-up basement, and a heated 2-car garage. A durable metal roof and a concrete wraparound deck complete this thoughtfully designed home. The 5yr old second residence is a spacious 2050sqft open-concept bungalow with 9-foot ceilings, 3(+2) bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. The finished basement includes a kitchenette and separate entry. At the heart of the estate lies a brand-new, 12000+ sqft equestrian complex, meticulously designed for both performance and comfort.This facility includes six European-style 12x12 stalls, wash bay and tack room with laundry,60x100' riding arena, 48x64' shop with 4 additional stalls, and future living quarters. Outdoors, the property continues to impress with 3 professionally built gravel paddocks with great drainage, 5 shelters, automatic waterers, electrified PVC fencing, and a 100x200 outdoor riding ring. For operators and entrepreneurs, a separate 40x50' heated shop with a 16-foot overhead door provides ideal space for equipment, storage, or business use. Every structure is independently serviced offering flexibility and potential for future severance (buyer due diligence)This is more than a property-it's a turnkey lifestyle and investment opportunity with multiple revenue streams A MUST SEE! VTB Option

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This farm located at 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 113 days. This property is listed at $3,250,000 with an estimated mortgage of $10,818* per month. It has 5 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie is in the Black Creek neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Black Creek, Fort Erie.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Black Creek, Fort Erie.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedMay 8, 2026 (113 days ago)
UpdatedJul 28, 2026 (32 days ago)
Last Checked7 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeFarm
Architectural Style[Bungalow]
Construction[Brick, Stone]
Basement[Separate Entrance, Full, Partially Finished]
Lot Size914 Ă— 1300 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$7,364.12
Legal DescriptionPT LT 16 CON 7 NIAGARA RIVER BERTIE AS IN RO601734; FORT ERIE

Parking & Garage

Parking Total11.0
Parking Space10
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
Cooling[Central Air]

Features

Property Features

  • [Golf
  • Marina]

Interior Features

  • [Generator - Full
  • In-Law Capability
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Separate Hydro Meter]

Security Features

  • [Security System]

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON ?

The current listing price for 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON in Black Creek, Fort Erie is $3,250,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON ?

2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON is a Farm ([Bungalow]) featuring a [Separate Entrance, Full, Partially Finished] basement.

Q.What key property features does 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON offer?

Key property features include: [Golf, Marina].

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: [Generator - Full, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Separate Hydro Meter].

Q.What security features are installed at 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON ?

Security features include: [Security System].

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 11.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via [Central Air].

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Black Creek, Fort Erie

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 2301 Townline Road, Fort Erie, ON L0S 1S0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Fort Erie.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$975,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $650,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$10,818Based on a loan of $2,275,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$3,250,000
Loan Amount$2,275,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$67,725
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$67,725

About Purchasing a Home in Fort Erie, ON

For a property listed at $3,250,000 in Fort Erie, the legal minimum down payment is $650,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $67,725 for this transaction. As this listing is in Fort Erie (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $67,725.

Similar Listings in Black Creek, Fort Erie

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Fort Erie →

Black Creek, Fort Erie Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Black Creek, Fort Erie.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$687,956

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Black Creek, Fort Erie

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Black Creek, Fort Erie Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Fort Erie

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Fort Erie Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 4349 Erie Road Fort Erie ON listed at $3,199,900 (MLS# X13595672)
$3,199,900
4bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

4349 Erie Road, Fort Erie

Jul 22, 2026
DOM: 39

Perched above the sandy shores of Bay Beach in prestigious Crystal Beach, this extraordinary custom-...

MLS#: X13595672
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 2497 Windmill Point Lane Fort Erie ON listed at $2,490,000 (MLS# X13440936)
$2,490,000
4bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

2497 Windmill Point Lane, Fort Erie

Jun 12, 2026
DOM: 79

PRIVATE LAKE ERIE WATERFRONT - WINDMILL POINTA rare chance to own a coveted Windmill Point, where ho...

MLS#: X13440936
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3689 Niagara Boulevard Fort Erie ON listed at $2,500,000 (MLS# X13148048)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3689 Niagara Boulevard, Fort Erie

May 20, 2026
DOM: 102

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 2497 Windmill Point Lane Fort Erie ON listed at $2,590,000 (MLS# X13072918)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

2497 Windmill Point Lane, Fort Erie

May 1, 2026
DOM: 121

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated